Preloader

Clarification Text On The Processing Of Personal Data

UNOPRO MANUFACTURING AND CONSULTING, SAN. AND TIC. LTD. ŞTI. (“UnoPro”); which personal data is processed, stored for what purpose within the framework of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and activities arising from the relevant legislation and legal regulations and 3. In order to inform you that it has been transmitted to people, we have prepared this lighting text as a data officer.

Method and legal reasons for collecting your personal data:

Your personal data, which you have submitted to our company in written or oral form or electronically through contact and application forms; your identity information (name, surname, date of birth, T.C.ID number), contact information (address, phone number, e-mail address, etc.) and your job applications and consulting requests; in addition, your educational and professional status (information about the school and department you graduated from, your work experience, the company you work for, the certificates you receive, etc.) in order to determine and evaluate your qualifications, including your application to educational modules.) in the process of training certification training programs with visual and auditory information and records obtained as a result of the training program qualification entitled to include your information if you win, and these data in accordance with the fundamental principles prescribed by kvkk 5 of KVKK. and 6. it can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified below, especially for the terms and purposes of personal data processing specified in the articles.

Purpose Of Processing Your Personal Data:

Your personal data; to receive information about our company, communicate with you, evaluate your requests and suggestions, and to be able to evaluate your application and perform their work in human resources, job interviews and contact our company in-house training modules (NOCN, Shingo Institute) upon application by the Education Service and to establish a pool of potential participants in the scope of pre-supply the necessary information for registration, it can be processed to be informed about your participation in training modules and to arrange your certificate information at the end of the training process, to evaluate your registration and qualification information and to contact you if you apply to digital consulting modules.

Procedure For Recording Personal Data:

During the training module (NOCN, Shingo Institute) in which you participate, our company collects audio and visual records of participants and expert instructors through video recorders, limited to security measures and to ensure the improvement and development of products. This data is stored in our company's secure data storage systems by anonymizing participant data and for use in the promotion and marketing of our products.

All materials developed and transmitted to participants by our expert instructors and audio and video recordings of these trainings are protected under the KVKK and intellectual and Artistic Works law and without the permission of our company and expert instructors;

  • Audio and images of these trainings may not be recorded, shared or broadcast by participants using a mobile phone, camera, voice recorder or any other method.
  • User name-passwords shared with participants for the purpose of entering training modules may not be shared or published directly or indirectly with third parties.
  • Educational materials delivered to participants (written documents, VR devices, programs, etc.) may not be shared, reproduced or published with third parties.

Otherwise, we inform you that there are civil and criminal sanctions in terms of the KVKK, the law on ideas and works of Art, the Turkish Criminal Code and the Turkish Code of obligations in the event of these illegal acts.

An original participant number (ULN) is created for each participant under the “Quartzweb” portal, defined as the registration and reward user's guide, in order to create a portfolio and access participant information for participants enrolled in the NOCN and Shingo Institute Training Program. Participant data stored within the scope of the created participant numbers are processed and stored within the scope of the relevant training module and under the qualification program registration procedures.

To Whom Your Personal Data Is Transferred, The Purpose of Transfer and Transfer Abroad:

Your personal data is processed for the above purposes and in the context of the conditions that has set its kvkk; our company's service, and Co-with people and institutions, and training programs for certification on your application, institutions, natural and legal persons and organizational activities, the applicants or customers about sending messages to our partner institutions, with introductory information within the scope of our activities we cooperate to provide domestic/international individuals and institutions (cargo, delivery, Call Center, database, cloud, etc. 8 of the Kvkk with legally authorized public institutions and parties cooperating where permitted by law. and 9. it may be shared and transferred within the framework of the terms and purposes of personal data processing specified in the articles. In addition, personal data may be shared with courts and other public institutions if required by our legal obligations, including but not limited to.

NOCN (NOCN Group Head Office - Acero Building 1 Concourse Way Sheaf Street Sheffield,UK) or Shingo Institute (Home of the Shingo Prize – Joh m. Utahstate University Huntsman School of business - 3521 old main hill Logan, UT 84322) certificate if you have enrolled in the program, and to respond to requests for information from the Shingo Institute nocn in order to ensure the authenticity of the request for certification and qualification information to the Shingo Institute and the success of the program the following personal data shingo.info@usu.edu  mail address via

NOCN with nocn@nocn.org.uk  mail address will be shared with the relevant organisations from abroad via digital ways:

a) Participant name surname,
b) Nocn participant number (ULN),
c) Participant contact address and phone number
d) Regulatory reference and the title of the qualification(training program) in which the participant is registered
e) Qualification program success date
f ) Qualification Degree
g) Within the scope of Unit/Unit success, the name of the resulting unit
h) Name of the Trainer / Trainer and assessor for the unit
i)  The date when it was decided that the participant was achieved within the Center on a unit/unit basis within the scope of the training program
j)  Unit evaluation grade

Storing Your Personal Data:

Kvkk your personal data for the above purposes and determined by conditions within the framework of our company in domestic and overseas secure servers, data security can be ensured and controlled by us in the system and ensures the security of your personal data are stored in the necessary technical and administrative measures.

Our company stores the personal data of its participants under the qualification program in a reliable and controllable system under the participant registration tab on Quartzweb, defined as the registration and reward user's guide.

Information about participants who have achieved success in NOCN training modules and are eligible for certification is stored within NOCN for at least seven years from the date of certification.

KVKK Article 7 / f.1. in accordance with its provision, your personal data will be deleted and destroyed by us when the purpose requiring processing of your personal data disappears and the legal periods during which we are required to store your data in accordance with the relevant legislation expire.

Rights Arising From The Processing Of Your Personal Data:

As personal data owner;

  • Learning whether your personal data has been processed,
  • Request information if your personal data has been processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether it is used for its purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Request that your personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and request that the transaction made in this context be notified to third parties where your personal data was transferred,
  • Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of KVKK and other relevant laws, it is necessary to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data if the reasons that require it to be processed disappear, and to request that the transaction made in this context be notified to third parties where your personal data was transferred,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • If your personal data is damaged due to illegal processing, you have the right to request the removal of your damages.

Kvkk's 11. according to the article mentioned above that have the rights to exercise the above-mentioned claims related applications, or through the form contact on our web site info@unopro.com.tr written requests that you send to the mail address you can submit your request no later than within thirty days free of charge as soon as possible and will be evaluated. However, if the transaction also requires a cost, we will charge a fee in the tariff set by the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

UnoPro Üretim ve Danışmanlık Sa. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. olarak web sitemizi geliştirmek, kullanışlı, etkili ve güvenli hale getirmek amacıyla çerezler (cookie) kullanmaktayız. Kullanmaya devam ettiğinizde çerezler ile toplanan kişisel verileriniz ( Gizlilik ve Çerez Politikamız ) belirtilen amaçlar ve yöntemlerle mevzuatına uygun olarak kullanılacaktır.